Call 0804879539093% Response Rate
Send E-mail

Media Converter

Offering you a complete choice of products which include single mode media converter, d-link single mode media converter and media converter.
Get CALLBACK

Single Mode Media Converter

Single Mode Media Converter
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 1,500 / Piece
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Piece
MaterialMild Steel
Maximum Transfer Distance20 km
Input Current0.28 A
Output Voltage5V DC
Operating Temperature0 Deg. C +85 Deg. C
Data Rate1000 Mbps
Connector ALC Female
Connector BRJ45 Female
Fiber TypeSingle mode

Having a positive quality management system, we are involved in presenting a comprehensive compilation of Single Mode Media Converter.

Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

D-Link Single Mode Media Converter

D-Link Single Mode Media Converter
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 2,100 / Piece
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Piece
BrandD-Link
Size95x70x26 mm
CableSM Fiber / Twist Pair
Transmission Type10/100M FDX/HDX
MTBFLess Than 3 years
BER1.00E-08
Data Buffer128 KB
Power Temperature Variation0.2mW/DegC
Operating TemperatureUp to 70 DegC
Storage Temperature-45DegC to 80 degC
EMCFCC Part15
Model NumberDFE-855S-15i
Wavelength1310 nm
Fiber DistanceSingle Mode 15 km

D-Link Single Mode Media Converter 10/100BASE-TX Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE- FX fast Ethernet fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance for single-mode distance Is 15Kms or 50km and for multi-mode distance is 2kms.


Product Range:

  • The DFE-855 series Media converters will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing Multimode fiber up to 2 Kms and up to 120 Kms on Single mode fiber. It has SC type fiber optic connector and Shielded RJ-45 for Ethernet.

Easy Management:

  • The Media Converters can be managed easily.
  • RJ- 45 twisted – pair port
  • SC fiber port
  • Auto-negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted – pair port negotiation of duplex modes on twisted – pair port

 

Features:
  • Complies to IEEE 802.3u standards
  • Ease of Installation and Use
  • Auto-negotiation of Speed and Duplex Settings on TX port.
  • Low Cost
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Media Converter

Media Converter
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 950 / Piece
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Piece
Model Name/NumberMCR205-1T/1S
Operating Temperature0 to +50 Deg C
Relative Humidity5% ~ 90% (non-condensing)
Physical Dimensions97 x 70 x 26 mm
Net Weight190 g
Mounting TypeWall mount
Storage Temperature-10 ~ 70 Deg C

Media Converter ( Ethernet to Fiber Optic Converter ) : SMC-40-FE is a rugged, industrial-grade 10/100M Ethernet to fiber optic media converter, which provides one channel for media conversion between 10/100BaseTX and 100BaseFX. It supports either multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic and MDI (straight-through) and MDIX (crossover) cables. Therefore, no DIP switch, jumper settings or software drivers are required, making the unit a highly reliable and a truly plug-and-play device. It features auto-negotiation for half or full-duplex and 10 or 100Mbps data rates. Besides the capability of long distance data transmission and the large carrying capacity, fiber lines are inherently resistant to EMI / RFI, lightning, transient surges and ground loops. Therefore, they are ideal for data communications surrounded by heavy electrical or radio interference. It comes with ST/SC connectors for fiber optic links and can extend the 10 / 100Mbps Ethernet distance to 2km for multi-mode and 20 to 120km for single-mode. The product can be mounted directly on a wall, panel or DIN Rail, without the need for additional brackets. It has inbuilt power supply module, therefore, an external power adapter is not needed.
Yes! I am Interested
Explore More Products
X
Find UsKundan Pandey (Manager Corporate Sales) Dron Edge India Private Limited
H-146/147, Sector 63, Noida, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, Noida Electronics City, Gautam Budh Nagar - 201301, Uttar Pradesh, India
SEND SMS
SEND E-MAIL
Share Us: