Call 0804605889688% Response Rate
Send E-mail

Optical Line Terminal

Offering you a complete choice of products which include 4 port epon optical line terminal, sfp 7db small form factor pluggable, port optical line terminal, 4 port l3 optical line terminal, 4 port net link gepon olt and 4 port syrotech optical line terminal.
Get CALLBACK

4 Port Epon Optical Line Terminal

4 Port Epon Optical Line Terminal
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 35,000 / Unit
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Unit
BrandSYROTECH
Model NumberV1600D4-L
Weight4.2 Kg
Dimension442x200x43.6 mm
Rack1U 19 inch standard box
Physical InterfaceSFP Slots
Connector Type1000BASE-PX20+
Transmission Distance20Km
EPON port speedSymmetrical 1.25Gbps
WavelengthTX 1490nm,RX 1310nm
ConnectorSC/PC
Fiber Type9/125microm SMF
TX Power+2~+7dBm
Rx Sensitivity-27dBm
Saturation Optical Power-6dBm
Management ModeSNMP,Telnet and CLI,EMS and WEB
Power Supply220VAC
Power Consumprion30W
Working Temperature-10 to+55DegC
Storage Temperature-40~+85DegC
Relative Humidity5~90%

An optical line terminal (OLT) is the endpoint hardware device in a passive optical network (PON). 

An OLT has two primary functions:

  1. Converting the standard signals used by a FiOS service provider to the frequency and framingused by the PON system.
  2. Coordinating the multiplexing between the conversion devices on the optical network terminals(ONTs) located on the customers' premises.

The OLT contains a central processing unit (CPU), passive optical network cards, a gatewayrouter (GWR) and voice gateway (VGW) uplink cards.  It can transmit a data signal to users at 1490 nanometers (nm). That signal can serve up to 128 ONTs at a range of up to 12.5 miles by using optical splitters. 

Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

SFP 7DB Small Form Factor Pluggable

SFP 7DB Small Form Factor Pluggable
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 2,000 / Unit
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Unit
Power7 DB
Interface TypeLC
Usage/ApplicationDATA TRANSMISSION
BrandDRON EDGE
ColorSTANDARD
Frequency Range1310
DimensionSTANDARD

The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact, hot-pluggable network interface module used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. The form factor and electrical interface are specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA) under the auspices of the Small Form Factor Committee.
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Port Optical Line Terminal

Port Optical Line Terminal
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 56,000 / Unit
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Unit
Model Name/NumberV1600G1
ConnectorSC/PC
Fiber Type9/125microm SMF
TX Power+1~+5dBm
Rx Sensitivity-28dBm
Saturation Optical Power-8 dBm
Management ModeSNMP,Telnet,CLI,WEB
Chassis Rack1U 19 inch standard box
Physical InterfaceSFP Slots
Ports8
Connector TypeClass B+/C+
Max splitting ratio1128
Transmission Distance20 Km
GPON port speedUpstream 1.244G,Downstream 2.488G
WavelengthTX 1490nm,RX 1310nm

V1600D8 EPON OLT product is a 1U rack-mounted device with L3 function developed by VSOL. It comply with IEEE802.3ah standard and China CTC 2.1/3.0 standard, compatible with mainstream brand ONU access, easy to build EPON network flexibly and efficiently. It is smart, easy to deploy, high performance, and secure green. It meets the requirements of equipment performance and volume in different environments, and provides users with stable, efficient and value-added network access services.
The product is suitable for "Triple-Play", CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications.


V1600D8 EPON OLT provides 8*EPON Port, 8*GE(RJ45) Port, 4*1GE(SFP) Port and 4*10GE(SFP+) Port. It can support 512 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio.

Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

4 Port L3 Optical Line Terminal

4 Port L3 Optical Line Terminal
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 35,000 / Unit
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Unit
Model Name/NumberV1600D4-DP
BrandDRON EDGE
ConnectorSC/PC
Fiber Type9/125 microm SMF
TX Power+2 to +7d Bm
Rx Sensitivity-27 dBm
Saturation Optical Power-6 dBm
PON port speedSymmetrical 1.25 Gbps
Wavelength1490 nm TX,1310 nm RX
Chassis Rack1U 19 inch standard box
Uplink Port Quantity8
Uplink Port SFP4 SFP slots
PON Port Quantity4
PON PortConnector Type1000 BASE-PX20+
Transmission Distance20 Km

Established in the year 2010, Dron Edge India Private Limited is the leading Manufacturer & Exporter of Optical Fiber Cable, Joint Closure, OLT, Splicing Machine, OTDR, FMS, Patch Chord, Media Converter and mcuh more. Immensely acclaimed in the industry owing to their preciseness, these are presented by us in standard and modified forms to our clients
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

4 Port Net Link GEPON OLT

4 Port Net Link GEPON OLT
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 40,000 / Unit
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Unit
Usage/ApplicationFTTH
SizeSTANDARD
Product TypeOLT
Design TypeSTANDARD
BrandNETLINK
StyleSTANDARD
Weight5

Established in the year 2010, Dron Edge India Private Limited is the leading Manufacturer & Exporter of Optical Fiber Cable, Joint Closure, OLT, Splicing Machine, OTDR, FMS, Patch Chord, Media Converter and mcuh more. Immensely acclaimed in the industry owing to their preciseness, these are presented by us in standard and modified forms to our clients
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

4 Port Syrotech Optical Line Terminal

4 Port Syrotech Optical Line Terminal
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 40,000 / Unit
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Unit
Usage/ApplicationFTTH
SizeSTANDARD
Product TypeOLT
Design TypeSTANDARD
BrandSYROTECH
StyleSTANDARD
Weight5 KG

Established in the year 2010, Dron Edge India Private Limited is the leading Manufacturer & Exporter of Optical Fiber Cable, Joint Closure, OLT, Splicing Machine, OTDR, FMS, Patch Chord, Media Converter and mcuh more. Immensely acclaimed in the industry owing to their preciseness, these are presented by us in standard and modified forms to our clients
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

GPON 16 Port Optical Line Terminal

GPON 16 Port Optical Line Terminal
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 1.7 Lakh / Unit
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Unit
Usage/ApplicationFTTX
Model Name/NumberV1600G1
BrandDRON EDGE
Warranty3 YEARS
Network TypeOFC
Transmission rate1 Gbps
Network reach20 Km
Transmitter power2.5 dbm to 7 dBm
Receiver sensitivityUp to -39 dBm
Temperature-5 Deg C ~ 70 Deg C
Humidity10% ~ 90%,non-condensing
Size441 mm x 192 mm x 43 mm
Weight3 Kg
Power48 V DC
Broaden compliant Power120~240 V AC

Established in the year 2010, Dron Edge India Private Limited is the leading Manufacturer & Exporter of Optical Fiber Cable, Joint Closure, OLT, Splicing Machine, OTDR, FMS, Patch Chord, Media Converter and mcuh more. Immensely acclaimed in the industry owing to their preciseness, these are presented by us in standard and modified forms to our clients
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

GPON 8 Port Optical Line Terminal

GPON 8 Port Optical Line Terminal
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 99,000 / Unit
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Unit
Usage/ApplicationFTTH
BrandDRON EDGE
Chassis Rack1U 19 inch standard box
Chassis Quantity16
Uplink Port SFP8SFP slots Combo
PON Port Quantity8
Physical InterfaceSFP Slots
Connector Type1000BASE-PX20+
Transmission Distance20 Km
PON port speedSymmetrical 1.25Gbps
Wavelength1490nm TX,1310nm RX
ConnectorSC/PC
Fiber Type9/125microm SMF
TX Power-2 to +7 dBm
Rx Sensitivity-27dBm
Saturation Optical Power-6 dBm

Established in the year 2010, Dron Edge India Private Limited is the leading Manufacturer & Exporter of Optical Fiber Cable, Joint Closure, OLT, Splicing Machine, OTDR, FMS, Patch Chord, Media Converter and mcuh more. Immensely acclaimed in the industry owing to their preciseness, these are presented by us in standard and modified forms to our clients
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transceiver SFP 1310 1490 1550

Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transceiver SFP 1310 1490 1550
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 1,000 / Piece
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Piece
Frequency Range1310
Usage/ApplicationFTTH
Power20 KM
BrandDRON EDGE
Data Rate1000
Data Transfer Rate1000

The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact, hot-pluggable network interface module used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. An SFP interface on networking hardware is a modular slot for a media-specific transceiver in order to connect a fiber-optic cable or sometimes a copper cable.[1] The advantage of using SFPs compared to fixed interfaces (e.g. modular connectors in Ethernet switches) is that individual ports can be equipped with any suitable type of transceiver as needed.

The form factor and electrical interface are specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA) under the auspices of the Small Form Factor Committee.[2] The SFP replaced the larger gigabit interface converter (GBIC) in most applications, and has been referred to as a Mini-GBIC by some vendors.[3]

SFP transceivers exist supporting synchronous optical networking (SONET), Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, PON, and other communications standards. At introduction, typical speeds were 1 Gbit/s for Ethernet SFPs and up to 4 Gbit/s for Fibre Channel SFP modules.[4] In 2006, SFP+ specification brought speeds up to 10 Gbit/s and the SFP28 iteration is designed for speeds of 25 Gbit/s.[5]

A slightly larger sibling is the four-lane Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP). The additional lanes allow for speeds 4 times their corresponding SFP. In 2014, the QSFP28 variant was published allowing speeds up to 100 Gbit/s.[6] In 2019, the closely related QSFP56 was standardized[7] doubling the top speeds to 200 Gbit/s with products already selling from major vendors.[8] There are inexpensive adapters allowing SFP transceivers to be placed in a QSFP port.

Both a SFP-DD,[9] which allows for 100 Gbit/s over two lanes, as well as a QSFP-DD[10] specifications, which allows for 400 Gbit/s over eight lanes, have been published. These use a form factor which is backward compatible to their respective predecessors. An alternative competing solution, the OSFP (Octal Small Format Pluggable) transceiver is also intended for 400 Gbit/s fiber optic links between network equipment via 8 × 50 Gbit/s electrical data lanes.[11] It is slightly larger version than the QSFP formfactor which is capable of handling larger power outputs. The OSFP standard was initially announced on November 15, 2016.[12] Its proponents say a low cost adapter will allow for QSFP module compatibility.[13]

Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

9db Sfp Small Form-factor Pluggable Transceiver

9db Sfp Small Form-factor Pluggable Transceiver
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 1,800 / Piece
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Piece
Frequency Range9 DBM
Usage/ApplicationFTTH
Power9
ColorANY
BrandDRON EDGE
Data Rate1000
Data Transfer Rate1000

The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact, hot-pluggable network interface module used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. An SFP interface on networking hardware is a modular slot for a media-specific transceiver in order to connect a fiber-optic cable or sometimes a copper cable.[1] The advantage of using SFPs compared to fixed interfaces (e.g. modular connectors in Ethernet switches) is that individual ports can be equipped with any suitable type of transceiver as needed.

The form factor and electrical interface are specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA) under the auspices of the Small Form Factor Committee.[2] The SFP replaced the larger GBIC in most applications, and has been referred to as a Mini-GBIC by some vendors.[3]

SFP transceivers exist supporting synchronous optical networking (SONET), Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, PON, and other communications standards. At introduction, typical speeds were 1 Gbit/s for Ethernet SFPs and up to 4 Gbit/s for Fibre Channel SFP modules.[4] In 2006, SFP+ specification brought speeds up to 10 Gbit/s and the SFP28 iteration is designed for speeds of 25 Gbit/s.[5

Yes! I am Interested
Explore More Products
X
Find UsKundan Pandey (Manager Corporate Sales) Dron Edge India Private Limited
H-146/147, Sector 63, Noida, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, Noida Electronics City, Gautam Budh Nagar - 201301, Uttar Pradesh, India
SEND SMS
SEND E-MAIL
Share Us: