Optical Fiber Cable

Our range of products include armoured fiber optical cable, duplex fiber optic cable, dron edge ofc pigtail, figure 8 ariel optical fiber cable ofc for, fiber optic cable and 24 fiber armoured optical fiber cable rdso approved.

Armoured Fiber Optical Cable

12/Meter Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
BrandFinolex
Packaging typeRoll
Insulation MaterialPVC
Operating Temp.5 Deg. C to 45 Deg. C
Jacket Thickness2mm - 5mm
ColorBlack
ApplicationTelecommunication
ArmouredYes

Owing to the affluent knowledge, we are capable to provide Armoured Fiber Optic Cable. Moreover, the presented series of products is properly checked on varied industry standards to make sure the longer life.

Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

250/Piece Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
TypeCAT.6 SSTP
Packaging typeRoll
MaterialPVC
Current12 A
Frequency50 Hz
ApplicationNetworking

Minimum order quantity: 100 Piece

Established in the year 2010, Dron Edge India Private Limited is the leading Manufacturer & Exporter of Optical Fiber Cable, Joint Closure, OLT, Splicing Machine, OTDR, FMS, Patch Chord, Media Converter and mcuh more. Immensely acclaimed in the industry owing to their preciseness, these are presented by us in standard and modified forms to our clients

Dron Edge OFC Pigtail

30/Meter Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
Fibre CoreSimplex
Fiber Optic Patchcord TypeSingle Mode
Connector TypeLC, SC, FC, ST
Fibre Diameter1mm
Number Of Pigtails12
Return Loss0.30
ColorYellow
Length1.5m
BrandDron Edge
UsageTelecommunication

A fiber pigtail is a single, short, usually tight-buffered, optical fiber that has an optical connector pre-installed on one end and a length of exposed fiber at the other end. The end of the pigtail is stripped and fusion spliced to a single fiber of a multi-fiber trunk.
The price of one pigtail of length 1.5m is Rs. 45

Figure 8 Ariel Optical Fiber Cable OFC for

20/Meter Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
No. of Cores4 Core
Cable TypeUnarmoured
Cable Length1 Km
Diameter8
Mode TypeSingle Mode
Jacket MaterialHDPE
Country Of OriginMade in India

Minimum order quantity: 3000 Meter

Figure 8 self-supporting aerial fiber optic cables consist of an optical fiber core and integrated stranded steel messenger. They are used for campus-type environments, aerial links self-support or duct underground service for long runs between buildings.
Suitable For. 
1. Indian Army
2. Air Force
3. Navy
4. Defence

Fiber Optic Cable

10/Meter Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
No. of Cores2 Core
Cable TypeOutdoor Cable
Cable Length1 Km
Mode TypeSingle Mode
Brandfinolex
Jacket MaterialPVC
colorblack
packaging typeroll
Country Of OriginMade in India

Owing to the affluent knowledge, we are capable to provide Armoured Fiber Optic CableMoreover, the presented series of products is properly checked on varied industry standards to make sure the longer life.

24 Fiber Armoured Optical Fiber Cable RDSO Approved

65/Meter Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
No. of Cores12 Core
Cable TypeOutdoor Cable
Cable Length5 Km
Mode TypeSingle Mode
Wavelength1310 AND 1550
BrandWest Coast Optilink
Diameter15.1 MM
Usage/ApplicationRAILWAY
Jacket MaterialHDPE
Operating Temperature-20 TO +70
Country Of OriginMade in India

Minimum order quantity: 5000 Meter

This optical fibre cable range is all dielectric and designed for installation into a duct by blowing or pulling.

Cable Features and Benfits
• Available with upto 144 Fibre
• Multiple Fibre types including hybrids
• Central strength members available in metallic or dielectric
• Dry core standard (Optional)
• Standard tube size for all fibre counts  

24 FIBRE ARMOURED OPTICAL FIBRE CABLE Specification No. IRS: TC 55-2006 Revision – 1.0 with Amendment 1.1,2.0,&3.0.

Supply of 24 fibre optical fibre cable armoured as per rdso specs irs-tc-55 2006 rev 1 with amendment 1 1 or latest with g 652d fibre. 


 

Armoured Fiber Optic Cable

10/Meter Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
No. of Cores2 Core
Brandfinolex
Jacket MaterialPVC
packaging typeroll
deal innew only
Country Of OriginMade in India

Owing to the affluent knowledge, we are capable to provide Armoured Fiber Optic CableMoreover, the presented series of products is properly checked on varied industry standards to make sure the longer life.

48 Fiber Armoured Optical Fiber Cable RDSO Approved

78/Meter Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
Cable TypeOutdoor Cable
Cable Length5 Km
Mode TypeSingle Mode
Wavelength1310
BrandRDSO APPROVED
Diameter16 MM
Usage/ApplicationRAILWAY
Jacket MaterialHDPE
Operating Temperature-20 TO +60
Country Of OriginMade in India

Minimum order quantity: 5000 Meter

48F fibre optical fibre cable armoured as per rdso specs irs-tc-55 2006 rev 1 with amendment 1 1 or latest with g 652d fibre.

This optical fibre cable range is all dielectric and designed for installation into a duct by blowing or pulling.

Cable Features and Benfits
• Available with upto 144 Fibre
• Multiple Fibre types including hybrids
• Central strength members available in metallic or dielectric
• Dry core standard (Optional)
• Standard tube size for all fibre counts  

Plc Optical Splitter

150/Piece Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
MaterialFiber
SizeStandard
Usage/ApplicationFTTH
Packaging SizeStandard
BrandDron Edge
ColorABS
Cable Diameterupto 9MM
Connector TypeSC, LC,FC,ST, E2000
Fiber TypeG657A2

Minimum order quantity: 10 Piece

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting...

Planar waveguide light optical distributor (PLC Splitter), is a kind of planar waveguide integrated

optical device, it can be 1260nm ~ 1650nm such a wide range of wavelengths of light power reservation in realization, the distribution of wavelength range covers EPON technology used 1310nm, 1490nm

and 1550nm three wavelengths. Especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive optical network access

technology FTTP fiber network system, broadband passive optical optical distributor (POS) use.

1:32 FDB Fiber Optic Termination Boxes

1800/Piece Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
Number of Ports36
Usage/ApplicationTelecom
Model Name/Number32F
ColorGREY
BrandDRON EDGE
Network Speed1000
FeaturesSTANDARD
Country of OriginMade in India

Minimum order quantity: 5 Piece

1:32 FDB Fiber Optic Termination Boxes
An enclosure to break out fibers from an indoor riser cable into individual drops to the living units of an MDU. These drops provide a fiber optic connection to the living units.


Features

Waterproof, shock-proof, breakage-proof, Weather DustProtect the external cable from stretching, distortion, and other physical effectsUsed under -35OC - +60OC natural environment.Good sealing performanceIP 53

Application

Size: Length 241mm* Width 173mm* Height 40mmMaximum fiber capacity: 32Sealing method: with buckles

6F-244F Paramount Fiber Optical Cable

10/Meter Get Latest Price

No of Cores6 Core
BrandParamount
Overall Diameter6mm
Usage/ApplicationFTTH
Operating Temperature-20 to 60 DegC
Mode TypeMulti Mode
Length100m
ColorBlack

A Paramount 6F-244F Fiber Optic Cable Armoured/Unarmoured is an assembly similar to an electrical cable, but containing one or more optical fibers that are used to carry light.

6 Core Dron Edge Fiber Optical Cable

10/Meter Get Latest Price

Number of Cores6 Core
BrandDron Edge
Packaging typeRoll
ApplicationTelecommunication
Insulation MaterialPVC
ColorBlack
Operating temperature range45 Degree Celsius

Established in the year 2010, Dron Edge India Private Limited is the leading Manufacturer & Exporter of Optical Fiber Cable, Joint Closure, OLT, Splicing Machine, OTDR, FMS, Patch Chord, Media Converter and mcuh more. Immensely acclaimed in the industry owing to their preciseness, these are presented by us in standard and modified forms to our clients

Fiber Optical Cable

8/Meter Get Latest Price

Number of Cores4 Core
Protection TypeUn-Shielded
Diameter6mm
Cable Length1km
BrandAksh
Packaging typeRoll
Insulation MaterialPolyolefin
Insulation Thickness1.02mm
Jacket MaterialPVC

Paramount Optical Fiber. This is 4 core fiber. This is unshield 1km cable. The dimension of this cable is 6mm 

Loose Tube Fiber Optical Cable

10/Meter Get Latest Price

Length15m
BrandDron Edge
Packaging typeRoll
Overall diameter2mm - 5mm
ConductorTinned Copper
Insulation Thickness1.02 mm

Media Converter ( Ethernet to Fiber Optic Converter ) : SMC-40-FE is a rugged, industrial-grade 10/100M Ethernet to fiber optic media converter, which provides one channel for media conversion between 10/100BaseTX and 100BaseFX. It supports either multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic and MDI (straight-through) and MDIX (crossover) cables. Therefore, no DIP switch, jumper settings or software drivers are required, making the unit a highly reliable and a truly plug-and-play device. It features auto-negotiation for half or full-duplex and 10 or 100Mbps data rates. Besides the capability of long distance data transmission and the large carrying capacity, fiber lines are inherently resistant to EMI / RFI, lightning, transient surges and ground loops. Therefore, they are ideal for data communications surrounded by heavy electrical or radio interference. It comes with ST/SC connectors for fiber optic links and can extend the 10 / 100Mbps Ethernet distance to 2km for multi-mode and 20 to 120km for single-mode. The product can be mounted directly on a wall, panel or DIN Rail, without the need for additional brackets. It has inbuilt power supply module, therefore, an external power adapter is not needed.

Plastic Optical Fiber

40/Meter Get Latest Price

Number of Cores6 Core
Protection TypeShielded
BrandDron Edge
Packaging typeRoll
Power/Voltage12 V
MaterialPlastic

Established in the year 2010, Dron Edge India Private Limited is the leading Manufacturer & Exporter of Optical Fiber Cable, Joint Closure, OLT, Splicing Machine, OTDR, FMS, Patch Chord, Media Converter and mcuh more. Immensely acclaimed in the industry owing to their preciseness, these are presented by us in standard and modified forms to our clients

Fiber Optical Cable

25/Meter Get Latest Price

Number of Cores6 Core
Protection TypeShielded
Cable Length100m
BrandDron Edge
Packaging typeRoll
Country of OriginMade in India

An optical fiber cable is a type of cable that has a number of optical fibers bundled together, which are normally covered in their individual protective plastic covers. Optical cables are used to transfer digital data signals in the form of light up to distances of hundreds of miles with higher throughput rates than those achievable via electrical communication cables. All optical fibers use a core of hair-like transparent silicon covered with less refractive indexed cladding to avoid light leakage to the surroundings. Due to the extreme sensitivity of the optical fiber, it is normally covered with a high-strength, lightweight protective material like Kevlar. 

Optical fiber cable is widely used in fiber optic communications.

Indoor Optical Cable

40/Meter Get Latest Price

Number of Cores6 Core
Diameter6-13 MM
Cable Length1km
LengthParamount
BrandDron Edge
Packaging typeRoll
PatternRaw
Is It FlexibleMay be

fiber-optic cable, also known as an optical-fiber cable, is an assembly similar to an electrical cable, but containing one or more optical fibers that are used to carry light. The optical fiber elements are typically individually coated with plastic layers and contained in a protective tube suitable for the environment where the cable is used. Different types of cable[1] are used for different applications, for example, long distance telecommunication, or providing a high-speed data connection between different parts of a building.

ADSS Fiber Optical Cable

60/Meter Get Latest Price

Protection TypeShielded
BrandDron Edge
Packaging typeRoll
Number of Conductors10
Attenuation1310nm-1550nm
Country of OriginMade in India

Established in the year 2010, Dron Edge India Private Limited is the leading Manufacturer & Exporter of Optical Fiber Cable, Joint Closure, OLT, Splicing Machine, OTDR, FMS, Patch Chord, Media Converter and mcuh more. Immensely acclaimed in the industry owing to their preciseness, these are presented by us in standard and modified forms to our clients

USA 2F Spacebird Fiber Optical Cable

7/Meter Get Latest Price

Number of Cores6 Core
Diameter5.5mm
Cable Length100m
Usage/ApplicationFTTH
Temperature10

Established in the year 2010, Dron Edge India Private Limited is the leading Manufacturer & Exporter of Optical Fiber Cable, Joint Closure, OLT, Splicing Machine, OTDR, FMS, Patch Chord, Media Converter and mcuh more. Immensely acclaimed in the industry owing to their preciseness, these are presented by us in standard and modified forms to our clients

USA 4F FRP Spacebird Fiber Optic Cable

8/Meter Get Latest Price

No of Cores6 Core
BrandParamount
Diameter5.5mm - 6mm
Cable Length500m
Core Size9/125
Usage/ApplicationFTTH
MaterialFRP

fiber-optic cable, also known as an optical-fiber cable, is an assembly similar to an electrical cable, but containing one or more optical fibers that are used to carry light. The optical fiber elements are typically individually coated with plastic layers and contained in a protective tube suitable for the environment where the cable will be deployed. Different types of cable are used for different applications, for example, long distance telecommunication, or providing a high-speed data connection between different parts of a building.

6 Core Spacebird Fiber Optical Cable

9/Meter Get Latest Price

Diameter5.5mm - 6mm
Cable Length100m
Core Size9/125
Usage/ApplicationFTTH
MaterialFRP

Established in the year 2010, Dron Edge India Private Limited is the leading Manufacturer & Exporter of Optical Fiber Cable, Joint Closure, OLT, Splicing Machine, OTDR, FMS, Patch Chord, Media Converter and mcuh more. Immensely acclaimed in the industry owing to their preciseness, these are presented by us in standard and modified forms to our clients

12 Core Fiber Optic Cable Aksh Brand

12/Meter Get Latest Price

Number of Cores12 Core
BrandPolycab
Cable Length1km
Insulation MaterialPVC
Coil Length1000M
Is It FlexibleFlexible

An Aksh 6F-244F Fiber Optic Cable Armoured/Unarmoured, is an assembly similar to an electrical cable, but containing one or more optical fibers that are used to carry light.

Fiber Optic Pigtails

25/Meter Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
Number of Cores6 Core
Cable Length100m
Length4m
Packaging typePackets
Vibration10~58Hz
Voltage212 V
Diameter0.9mm to 3.0mm

Minimum order quantity: 100 Meter

Established in the year 2010, Dron Edge India Private Limited is the leading Manufacturer & Exporter of Optical Fiber Cable, Joint Closure, OLT, Splicing Machine, OTDR, FMS, Patch Chord, Media Converter and mcuh more. Immensely acclaimed in the industry owing to their preciseness, these are presented by us in standard and modified forms to our clients

Opgw Fiber Optic Cables

65/Meter Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
Number of Cores6 Core
Length3000m
BrandDron Edge
Packaging typeRoll
Overall Diameter13.10mm

Minimum order quantity: 100 Meter

Established in the year 2010, Dron Edge India Private Limited is the leading Manufacturer & Exporter of Optical Fiber Cable, Joint Closure, OLT, Splicing Machine, OTDR, FMS, Patch Chord, Media Converter and mcuh more. Immensely acclaimed in the industry owing to their preciseness, these are presented by us in standard and modified forms to our clients

Duplex Patch Cord

450/Piece Get Latest Price

Product Brochure
MaterialPVC
Cord Length3m
TypeDuplex
ColorGray
Usage/ApplicationNetworking
BrandDron Edge

Minimum order quantity: 100 Piece

  • Beyondtech Pre-terminated connectors on both ends LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single mode 9/125 OS1 fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial, 10GBASE-L (1310 nm), 10GBASE-E (1550 nm), 1000BASE-LX (1300 nm) and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services.
  • This fiber OS1 LC LC 1 Meter LSZH Fiber Patch Cord conforms with TIA/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications.
  • This SM fiber has an yellow color jacket with a 3.00mm diameter. OS1 cables have a 0.25 dB/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 0.35 dB/km at 1310 nm.
  • This LC to LC Single mode Duplex OS1 fiber patch cords operate at -20C to +70C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm.
  • OS1 patch cords allow for connections between patching panels and network and server equipment. OS1 9/125 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications (GPON, FTTX and LANs) - LC duplex connectors are joined with a plastic clip, easy to remove in case you need to separate the connectors.

Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

150/Piece Get Latest Price

TypeCAT.6 UTP
MaterialPVC
Packaging typeRoll
Current12A
Temperature25 Degree Celsius
Frequency50Hz

Minimum order quantity: 100 Piece

Established in the year 2010, Dron Edge India Private Limited is the leading Manufacturer & Exporter of Optical Fiber Cable, Joint Closure, OLT, Splicing Machine, OTDR, FMS, Patch Chord, Media Converter and mcuh more. Immensely acclaimed in the industry owing to their preciseness, these are presented by us in standard and modified forms to our clients

X

Contact Us

Kundan Pandey (Manager Corporate Sales)
Dron Edge India Private Limited
B-146, Sector 63, Noida, Gautam Buddha Nagar
Noida - 201301, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India

Get Directions
Send Email
Share:
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.