Call 0804879539093% Response Rate
Send E-mail

Optical Fiber Cable

Our range of products include duplex patch cord, 6f-244f paramount fiber optical cable, fiber optical cable, indoor optical cable, usa 4f frp spacebird fiber optic cable and 6 core dron edge fiber optical cable.
Get CALLBACK

Duplex Patch Cord

Duplex Patch Cord
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 450 / Piece
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Piece
MaterialPVC
Cord Length3m
TypeDuplex
ColorGray
Usage/ApplicationNetworking
BrandDron Edge

  • Beyondtech Pre-terminated connectors on both ends LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Single mode 9/125 OS1 fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial, 10GBASE-L (1310 nm), 10GBASE-E (1550 nm), 1000BASE-LX (1300 nm) and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services.
  • This fiber OS1 LC LC 1 Meter LSZH Fiber Patch Cord conforms with TIA/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications.
  • This SM fiber has an yellow color jacket with a 3.00mm diameter. OS1 cables have a 0.25 dB/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 0.35 dB/km at 1310 nm.
  • This LC to LC Single mode Duplex OS1 fiber patch cords operate at -20C to +70C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm.
  • OS1 patch cords allow for connections between patching panels and network and server equipment. OS1 9/125 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications (GPON, FTTX and LANs) - LC duplex connectors are joined with a plastic clip, easy to remove in case you need to separate the connectors.
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

6F-244F Paramount Fiber Optical Cable

6F-244F Paramount Fiber Optical Cable
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 10 / Meter
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Meter
No of Cores6 Core
BrandParamount
Overall Diameter6mm
Usage/ApplicationFTTH
Operating Temperature-20 to 60 DegC
Mode TypeMulti Mode
Length100m
ColorBlack

A Paramount 6F-244F Fiber Optic Cable Armoured/Unarmoured is an assembly similar to an electrical cable, but containing one or more optical fibers that are used to carry light.
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Fiber Optical Cable

Fiber Optical Cable
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 25 / Meter
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Meter
Number of Cores6 Core
Protection TypeShielded
Cable Length100m
BrandDron Edge
Packaging typeRoll
Country of OriginMade in India

An optical fiber cable is a type of cable that has a number of optical fibers bundled together, which are normally covered in their individual protective plastic covers. Optical cables are used to transfer digital data signals in the form of light up to distances of hundreds of miles with higher throughput rates than those achievable via electrical communication cables. All optical fibers use a core of hair-like transparent silicon covered with less refractive indexed cladding to avoid light leakage to the surroundings. Due to the extreme sensitivity of the optical fiber, it is normally covered with a high-strength, lightweight protective material like Kevlar. 

Optical fiber cable is widely used in fiber optic communications.
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Indoor Optical Cable

Indoor Optical Cable
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 40 / Meter
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1000 Meter
Number of Cores6 Core
Diameter6-13 MM
Cable Length1km
LengthParamount
BrandDron Edge
Packaging typeRoll
PatternRaw
Is It FlexibleMay be

fiber-optic cable, also known as an optical-fiber cable, is an assembly similar to an electrical cable, but containing one or more optical fibers that are used to carry light. The optical fiber elements are typically individually coated with plastic layers and contained in a protective tube suitable for the environment where the cable is used. Different types of cable[1] are used for different applications, for example, long distance telecommunication, or providing a high-speed data connection between different parts of a building.
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

USA 4F FRP Spacebird Fiber Optic Cable

USA 4F FRP Spacebird Fiber Optic Cable
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 8 / Meter
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Meter
No of Cores6 Core
BrandParamount
Diameter5.5mm - 6mm
Cable Length500m
Core Size9/125
Usage/ApplicationFTTH
MaterialFRP

fiber-optic cable, also known as an optical-fiber cable, is an assembly similar to an electrical cable, but containing one or more optical fibers that are used to carry light. The optical fiber elements are typically individually coated with plastic layers and contained in a protective tube suitable for the environment where the cable will be deployed. Different types of cable are used for different applications, for example, long distance telecommunication, or providing a high-speed data connection between different parts of a building.

Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

6 Core Dron Edge Fiber Optical Cable

6 Core Dron Edge Fiber Optical Cable
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 10 / Meter
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Meter
Number of Cores6 Core
BrandDron Edge
Packaging typeRoll
ApplicationTelecommunication
Insulation MaterialPVC
ColorBlack
Operating temperature range45 Degree Celsius
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Fiber Optical Cable

Fiber Optical Cable
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 8 / Meter
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Meter
Number of Cores4 Core
Protection TypeUn-Shielded
Diameter6mm
Cable Length1km
BrandAksh
Packaging typeRoll
Insulation MaterialPolyolefin
Insulation Thickness1.02mm
Jacket MaterialPVC

Paramount Optical Fiber
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Fiber Optic Pigtails

Fiber Optic Pigtails
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 10 / Meter
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Meter
Number of Cores6 Core
Cable Length100m
Length4m
Packaging typePackets
Vibration10~58Hz
Voltage212 V
Diameter0.9mm to 3.0mm
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Plastic Optical Fiber

Plastic Optical Fiber
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 40 / Meter
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Meter
Number of Cores6 Core
Protection TypeShielded
BrandDron Edge
Packaging typeRoll
Power/Voltage12 V
MaterialPlastic
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 150 / Piece
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Piece
TypeCAT.6 UTP
MaterialPVC
Packaging typeRoll
Current12A
Temperature25 Degree Celsius
Frequency50Hz
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Duplex Cable

Duplex Cable
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 250 / Piece
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Piece
TypeCAT.6 SSTP
Packaging typeRoll
MaterialPVC
Current12 A
Frequency50 Hz
ApplicationNetworking
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

ADSS Fiber Optical Cable

ADSS Fiber Optical Cable
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 60 / Meter
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Meter
Protection TypeShielded
BrandDron Edge
Packaging typeRoll
Country of OriginMade in India
Attenuation1310nm-1550nm
Number of Conductors10
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

USA 2F Spacebird Fiber Optical Cable

USA 2F Spacebird Fiber Optical Cable
  • +2
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 7 / Meter
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Meter
Number of Cores6 Core
Diameter5.5mm
Cable Length100m
Usage/ApplicationFTTH
Temperature10
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

6 Core Spacebird Fiber Optical Cable

6 Core Spacebird Fiber Optical Cable
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 9 / Meter
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Meter
Diameter5.5mm - 6mm
Cable Length100m
Core Size9/125
Usage/ApplicationFTTH
MaterialFRP
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Armoured Fiber Optical Cable

Armoured Fiber Optical Cable
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 10 / Meter
Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Meter
BrandFinolex
Packaging typeRoll
Insulation MaterialPVC
Operating Temp.5 Deg. C to 45 Deg. C
Jacket Thickness2mm - 5mm
ColorBlack
ApplicationTelecommunication
ArmouredYes

Owing to the affluent knowledge, we are capable to provide Armoured Fiber Optic Cable. Moreover, the presented series of products is properly checked on varied industry standards to make sure the longer life.

Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

Loose Tube Fiber Optical Cable

Loose Tube Fiber Optical Cable
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 10 / Meter
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Meter
Length15m
BrandDron Edge
Packaging typeRoll
Overall diameter2mm - 5mm
ConductorTinned Copper
Insulation Thickness1.02 mm

Media Converter ( Ethernet to Fiber Optic Converter ) : SMC-40-FE is a rugged, industrial-grade 10/100M Ethernet to fiber optic media converter, which provides one channel for media conversion between 10/100BaseTX and 100BaseFX. It supports either multi-mode or single-mode fiber optic and MDI (straight-through) and MDIX (crossover) cables. Therefore, no DIP switch, jumper settings or software drivers are required, making the unit a highly reliable and a truly plug-and-play device. It features auto-negotiation for half or full-duplex and 10 or 100Mbps data rates. Besides the capability of long distance data transmission and the large carrying capacity, fiber lines are inherently resistant to EMI / RFI, lightning, transient surges and ground loops. Therefore, they are ideal for data communications surrounded by heavy electrical or radio interference. It comes with ST/SC connectors for fiber optic links and can extend the 10 / 100Mbps Ethernet distance to 2km for multi-mode and 20 to 120km for single-mode. The product can be mounted directly on a wall, panel or DIN Rail, without the need for additional brackets. It has inbuilt power supply module, therefore, an external power adapter is not needed.
Yes! I am Interested
Get CALLBACK

OPGW Cable

OPGW Cable
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 80 / Meter
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Meter
Number of Cores6 Core
Length3000m
BrandDron Edge
Packaging typeRoll
Overall Diameter13.10mm
Yes! I am Interested
Explore More Products
X
Find UsKundan Pandey (Manager Corporate Sales) Dron Edge India Private Limited
H-146/147, Sector 63, Noida, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, Noida Electronics City, Gautam Budh Nagar - 201301, Uttar Pradesh, India
SEND SMS
SEND E-MAIL
Share Us: