Dron Edge India Private Limited
ISO 9001:2015 Certified

Sector 63, Gautam Budh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh

GST No. 09AAFCD3524N1ZE

Send Email
View Mobile No.
Search

Home » Our Product Range » Optical Line Terminal OLT


Optical Line Terminal OLT

An optical line terminal (OLT) is the endpoint hardware device in a passive optical network (PON). AnOLThas two primary functions: Converting the standard signals used by a FiOS service provider to the frequency and framing used by the PON system

DRON EDGE Optical Line Terminal (OLT)

REQUEST CALLBACK

DRON EDGE Optical Line Terminal (OLT)
  • DRON EDGE Optical Line Terminal (OLT)
  • DRON EDGE Optical Line Terminal (OLT)
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 28,000 / NumberGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Number
Size1U
Usage/ApplicationFtth
Number Of Ports/Pins4
Model Name/NumberDRON-EPON-4L3
BrandDRON EDGE
MaterialABS
Warranty3 YEARS
Network TypeFTTX
Network Speed10G

An optical line terminal (OLT) is the endpoint hardware device in a passive optical network (PON). 

An OLT has two primary functions:

  1. Converting the standard signals used by a FiOS service provider to the frequency and framing used by the PON system.
  2. Coordinating the multiplexing between the conversion devices on the optical network terminals (ONTs) located on the customers' premises.

The OLT contains a central processing unit (CPU), passive optical network cards, a gateway router (GWR) and voice gateway (VGW) uplink cards.  It can transmit a data signal to users at 1490 nanometers (nm). That signal can serve up to 128 ONTs at a range of up to 12.5 miles by using optical splitters.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: 7 DAYS
Yes! I am Interested

EPON 4 Port Optical Line Terminal (L)

REQUEST CALLBACK

EPON 4 Port Optical Line Terminal (L)
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 28,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity01 Piece
BrandSYROTECH
Model NumberV1600D4-L
Weight4.2 Kg
Dimension442x200x43.6 mm
Rack1U 19 inch standard box
Physical InterfaceSFP Slots
Connector Type1000BASE-PX20+
Transmission Distance20Km
EPON port speedSymmetrical 1.25Gbps
WavelengthTX 1490nm,RX 1310nm
ConnectorSC/PC
Fiber Type9/125microm SMF
TX Power+2~+7dBm
Rx Sensitivity-27dBm
Saturation Optical Power-6dBm
Management ModeSNMP,Telnet and CLI,EMS and WEB
Power Supply220VAC
Power Consumprion30W
Working Temperature-10 to+55DegC
Storage Temperature-40~+85DegC
Relative Humidity5~90%

An optical line terminal (OLT) is the endpoint hardware device in a passive optical network (PON). 

An OLT has two primary functions:

  1. Converting the standard signals used by a FiOS service provider to the frequency and framingused by the PON system.
  2. Coordinating the multiplexing between the conversion devices on the optical network terminals(ONTs) located on the customers' premises.

The OLT contains a central processing unit (CPU), passive optical network cards, a gatewayrouter (GWR) and voice gateway (VGW) uplink cards.  It can transmit a data signal to users at 1490 nanometers (nm). That signal can serve up to 128 ONTs at a range of up to 12.5 miles by using optical splitters. 

Yes! I am Interested

GEPON 8 Port Optical Line Terminal (L3)

REQUEST CALLBACK

GEPON 8 Port Optical Line Terminal (L3)
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 56,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity01 Piece
Model Name/NumberV1600G1
ConnectorSC/PC
Fiber Type9/125microm SMF
TX Power+1~+5dBm
Rx Sensitivity-28dBm
Saturation Optical Power-8 dBm
Management ModeSNMP,Telnet,CLI,WEB
Chassis Rack1U 19 inch standard box
Physical InterfaceSFP Slots
Ports8
Connector TypeClass B+/C+
Max splitting ratio1128
Transmission Distance20 Km
GPON port speedUpstream 1.244G,Downstream 2.488G
WavelengthTX 1490nm,RX 1310nm

V1600D8 EPON OLT product is a 1U rack-mounted device with L3 function developed by VSOL. It comply with IEEE802.3ah standard and China CTC 2.1/3.0 standard, compatible with mainstream brand ONU access, easy to build EPON network flexibly and efficiently. It is smart, easy to deploy, high performance, and secure green. It meets the requirements of equipment performance and volume in different environments, and provides users with stable, efficient and value-added network access services.
The product is suitable for "Triple-Play", CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications.


V1600D8 EPON OLT provides 8*EPON Port, 8*GE(RJ45) Port, 4*1GE(SFP) Port and 4*10GE(SFP+) Port. It can support 512 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio.

Yes! I am Interested

GEPON - 4 Port L3 Optical Line Terminal

REQUEST CALLBACK

GEPON - 4 Port L3 Optical Line Terminal
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 35,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity01 Piece
Model Name/NumberV1600D4-DP
BrandDRON EDGE
ConnectorSC/PC
Fiber Type9/125 microm SMF
TX Power+2 to +7d Bm
Rx Sensitivity-27 dBm
Saturation Optical Power-6 dBm
PON port speedSymmetrical 1.25 Gbps
Wavelength1490 nm TX,1310 nm RX
Chassis Rack1U 19 inch standard box
Uplink Port Quantity8
Uplink Port SFP4 SFP slots
PON Port Quantity4
PON PortConnector Type1000 BASE-PX20+
Transmission Distance20 Km

V1600D4 EPON OLT product is a 1U chassis device with L3 function developed by VSOL. It complies with IEEE802.3ah standard and China CTC 2.1/3.0 standard, compatible with mainstream brand ONU access, easy to build EPON network flexibly and efficiently. It is smart, easy to deploy, and high performance. It is smart, easy to deploy, and high performance, meeting the performance and volume requirements of users in different environments, and It also supports rich operation and maintenance tools such as EMS, WEB, Telnet, SSH and mobile APP, provides users with stable, efficient and value-added network access services.
The product is suitable for "Triple-Play", CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications.
V1600D4 EPON OLT provides 4*EPON Port, 4*GE(RJ45) Port and 4*10GE(SFP+) Port. It can support 256 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio.

Yes! I am Interested

Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP 7DB

REQUEST CALLBACK

Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP 7DB
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP 7DB
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP 7DB
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP 7DB
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Power7 DB
Interface TypeLC
Usage/ApplicationDATA TRANSMISSION
BrandDRON EDGE
ColorSTANDARD
Frequency Range1310
DimensionSTANDARD

The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact, hot-pluggable network interface module used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. The form factor and electrical interface are specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA) under the auspices of the Small Form Factor Committee.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 8537
  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: IMMEDIATE
  • Packaging Details: STANDARD
Yes! I am Interested

GPON 16 Port OLT Optical Line Terminal

REQUEST CALLBACK

GPON 16 Port OLT Optical Line Terminal
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1.7 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity01 Piece
Usage/ApplicationFTTX
Model Name/NumberV1600G1
BrandDRON EDGE
Warranty3 YEARS
Network TypeOFC
Transmission rate1 Gbps
Network reach20 Km
Transmitter power2.5 dbm to 7 dBm
Receiver sensitivityUp to -39 dBm
Temperature-5 Deg C ~ 70 Deg C
Humidity10% ~ 90%,non-condensing
Size441 mm x 192 mm x 43 mm
Weight3 Kg
Power48 V DC
Broaden compliant Power120~240 V AC

V1600G series GPON OLT products are 1U height 19 inch rack mount products. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to be deployed in compact room environment. The OLTs can be used for “Triple-Play”, VPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and ICT applications.

???Satisfactory standard
Meet ITU-T G984/G.988 standard
Meet China's relevant GPON standards
???L3 OLT
Support static route RIP v1/v2???OSFP v2
???Easy to manage
Friendly EMS/Web/Telnet/CLI management
CLI command style similar to mainstream manufacturers
Support APP management
???Fully open platform
Open to any brand of ONT
???High performance cost
1U height compact design
Adopt mainstream chip scheme

Yes! I am Interested

GPON - 8 Port Optical Line Terminal (L3)

REQUEST CALLBACK

GPON - 8 Port Optical Line Terminal (L3)
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 99,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity01 Piece
Usage/ApplicationFTTH
BrandDRON EDGE
Chassis Rack1U 19 inch standard box
Chassis Quantity16
Uplink Port SFP8SFP slots Combo
PON Port Quantity8
Physical InterfaceSFP Slots
Connector Type1000BASE-PX20+
Transmission Distance20 Km
PON port speedSymmetrical 1.25Gbps
Wavelength1490nm TX,1310nm RX
ConnectorSC/PC
Fiber Type9/125microm SMF
TX Power-2 to +7 dBm
Rx Sensitivity-27dBm
Saturation Optical Power-6 dBm

V1600G series GPON OLT products are 1U height 19 inch rack mount products. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to be deployed in compact room environment. The OLTs can be used for “Triple-Play”, VPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and ICT applications. 

???Satisfactory standard
Meet ITU-T G984/G.988 standard
Meet China's relevant GPON standards
???L3 OLT
Support static route RIP v1/v2???OSFP v2
???Easy to manage
Friendly EMS/Web/Telnet/CLI management
CLI command style similar to mainstream manufacturers
Support APP management
???Fully open platform
Open to any brand of ONT
???High performance cost
1U height compact design
Adopt mainstream chip scheme

Yes! I am Interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Kundan Pandey (Manager Corporate Sales)
Dron Edge India Private Limited
3rd Floor, H-146/147, Sector 63, Noida, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, Noida Electronics City
Gautam Budh Nagar - 201301, Uttar Pradesh, India
View Mobile No.
Call Response Rate: 90%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   About Us   |  Our Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Dron Edge India Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Dron Edge India Private Limited