Call 0804605889688% Response Rate
Send E-mail

Optical Fiber Cables

Offering you a complete choice of products which include plc splitter.
Get CALLBACK

PLC Splitter

PLC Splitter
 
Get Best Quote
Approx. Rs 150 / Piece
Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity10 Piece
MaterialFiber
SizeStandard
Usage/ApplicationFTTH
Packaging SizeStandard
BrandDron Edge
ColorABS
Cable Diameterupto 9MM
Connector TypeSC, LC,FC,ST, E2000
Fiber TypeG657A2

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting...

Planar waveguide light optical distributor (PLC Splitter), is a kind of planar waveguide integrated

optical device, it can be 1260nm ~ 1650nm such a wide range of wavelengths of light power reservation in realization, the distribution of wavelength range covers EPON technology used 1310nm, 1490nm

and 1550nm three wavelengths. Especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive optical network access

technology FTTP fiber network system, broadband passive optical optical distributor (POS) use.

Yes! I am Interested
Explore More Products
X
Find UsKundan Pandey (Manager Corporate Sales) Dron Edge India Private Limited
H-146/147, Sector 63, Noida, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, Noida Electronics City, Gautam Budh Nagar - 201301, Uttar Pradesh, India
SEND SMS
SEND E-MAIL
Share Us: